Privacy policy

"Dancing Queens"is anofferSwissQueens KLG. With this data protection declaration we inform about the processing of personal data in connection with our offer. We may change our privacy policy at any time. We inform about such changes in an appropriate form on our website.

Our offer is subject to Swiss data protection law as well as any applicable foreign data protection law such as that of the European Union (EU) with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The EU recognises that Swiss data protection law ensures adequate data protection.

Special, supplementary or additional data protection declarations may exist for individual and additional offers and services.

1. Processing of personal data

1.1 data or identifiable person. A data subject processed. Editing includes any personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procuring, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

1.2 We process the personal data necessary to provide our offer effectively and user-friendly, as well as permanently, securely and reliably.

1.3 We only process personal data with the consent of the data subject, unless the processing is permitted for other reasons, for example for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for corresponding pre-contractual measures in order to safeguard our overriding legitimate interests, because the processing is apparent from the circumstances, or after prior information. In this context, we process in particular information that a data subject sends to us when contacting us – for example by post, e-mail, contact form, telephone or social media – when voluntarily registering for a user account or when applying for a job. We may store such information in an address book, in a Customer Relationship Management System (CRM system), in an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system, in online shop software, or with similar tools.

1.4 Existing users of Facebook, Google and Twitter have the option to use their corresponding user account to voluntarily register for our offer ("Social Login").The General Terms and Conditions (GTC), data protection declarations and other provisions of the individual operators of social login services apply.

1.5 We process personal data for the durationor purposes. In the case of longer-lasting retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

1.6 We may have personal data processed by third parties, including abroad. Such order processors process personal data on our behalf. We may continue to process personal data with the help of third parties, including abroad. We ensure that such third parties ensure adequate data protection.

1.7 We are present on social media platforms and other online platforms in order to communicate with customers and interested persons and to inform about our offer. The General Terms and Conditions (GTC), data protection declarations and other provisions of the individual operators apply.

2. Legal bases for the processing of personal data

2.1 We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law such as Privacy (DSG)

2.2.Where and insofar as the DSGVO is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases:

  • Art! Six Abbs. 1st point a DSGVO for the processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.
  • Art! Six Abbs. 1st point b DSGVO for the processing of personal data necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with the person concerned and for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
  • Art! Six Abbs. 1st point c CSDP for the processing of personal data necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject, in accordance with applicable EU law at any rate or in accordance with the applicable law of a country in which the CSDP applies in whole or in part.
  • Art! Six Abbs. 1st point d DSGVO for the processing of personal data necessary to protect the vital interests of the person concerned or another natural person.
  • Art! Six Abbs. 1st point f DSGVO for the processing of personal data necessary to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties, provided that fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and the interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Our legitimate interests are our business interests, the supply and promotion of information security, protection against misuse and unauthorised use, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

Three. Organisational and technical measures

3.1.We shall take appropriate and appropriate organisational and technical measures to ensure data protection and security.

3.2 Access to our offer is via transport encryption (SSL / TLS).

3.3.The processing of personal data on the Internet may always have security gaps, despite appropriate and appropriate organisational and technical measures. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute data security.

3.4 Access to our offer, as in principle any Internet use, is subject to random and suspect mass surveillance and other surveillance by security authorities in Switzerland, the EU, the United States of America (USA) and other states. We cannot directly influence the processing of personal data by intelligence services, police stations and other security authorities.

Four. Cookies, log files and counting pixels

4.1 For each visit to our website, we collect the following data, provided that they are transmitted by your browser to our server infrastructure, and store this data in Log:

  • Date and time including time zone
  • Internet Protocol (IP) Address
  • Access status (HTTP status)
  • Operating system including user interface and version
  • Browser including language and version
  • page called and data volume transmitted
  • last page called (Referer)
  • Such data may represent personal data. The data are necessary to provide our offer permanently, securely and reliably, as well as to ensure data security and, in particular, the protection of personal data, including by third parties or with the help of third parties.
4.2 We use Cookies on our website. Cookies, including third party cookies, are text files that are stored in your browser. Cookies can be stored in your browser when you visit our website. In particular, cookies allow you to recognize your browser when you next visit our website. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit malware such as Trojans and viruses. Cookies are necessary in order to provide our offer, including our website, effectively and user-friendly as well as durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analysing the use with a view to error correction and improvement.
You can disable or delete cookies in your browser settings at any time. In any case, without cookies, our offer is no longer fully available. We will inform you directly of the use of cookies, if necessary and to the extent necessary, or request the consent of cookies directly.
4.3 We use Counter on our website. Counting pixels, also from third parties whose services we use, are small images that are retrieved when visiting our website. Counting pixels can capture the same data transmitted from your browser to our server infrastructure. Counting pixels are necessary to provide our offer, including our website, effectively and user-friendly as well as durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analysing the use with regard to error correction and improvements.
Five. Evaluations and other contributions
With our offer we allow you to publish reviews and other own contributions. In this context, we process in particular those data that a person submits himself, but also the IP address used as well as the date and time. We need this information in order to publish evaluations and other contributions and to ensure protection against abuse.
Six. Notifications and newsletter
6.1 We can send notifications and newsletters by e-mail as well as via other communication channels. If and insofar as the shipment is not necessary to fulfil a contract with the person concerned or to protect our overriding legitimate interests, you must expressly consent to the use of your e-mail address and other contact addresses, to prevent abuse by unauthorised third parties (Double Opt-in). We can have notifications and newsletters sent by third parties or sent with the help of third parties.
6.2 Notifications and newsletters may contain census pixels or web links that record whether a single notification or newsletter has been opened and which web links have been clicked on. Such census pixels and web links capture the use of notifications and newsletters. We need this statistical recording of usage including success and range measurement in order to be able to offer notifications and newsletters effectively and user-friendly and durable, secure and reliable due to the reading habits of the recipients.
6.3.You may opt out of notifications and newsletters at any time, thereby contradicting in particular the aforementioned registration of use.
Seven. Services of third parties
7.1.We use third-party services, including those from abroad, including the United States of America (USA), to deliver our offer effectively and user-friendly as well as durable, secure and reliable. Such services, including hosting and storage services, require your Internet Protocol (IP) address, as otherwise the corresponding content cannot be delivered or provided. Such services may, inter alia, use cookies, log files and counting pixels to process further data related to our offer and in conjunction with information from other sources for their own statistical and technical purposes.
7.2 We useFacebook pixelsto be able to identify visitors to our website as a target group for advertising on Facebook. This allows us to restrict advertising on Facebook to persons who are interested in our offer including our website or who use our offer including our website, for which we send the relevant information to Facebook (e.g.Custom AudiencesincludingLocal Audiences(b) We can also see whether our advertisingFacebookis successful and thus leads to corresponding visits to our website(Conversion Tracking)Yeah. Cookies are also used.
You may object to the capture by Facebook pixels via the following websites:http://optout.networkadvertising.org/http://optout.aboutads.info/andhttp://www.youronlinechoices.com/ch-de/.
Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking are the services of American Facebook Inc. or Facebook Ireland Ltd. in Ireland for affected persons in Europe. Facebook is subject to both EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldwhich obliges Facebook to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Facebook has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing related to Facebook pixels, Custom Audiences and Conversion Tracking:DataInformation about how Facebook Pixel worksInformation on the functioning of Custom AudiencesInformation on how Conversion Tracking worksEntry in the Privacy Shield List.
7.3 We useGoogle AdWordsin order to be able to advertise our offer in a targeted manner and in particular to display it on other websites, especially to persons who are interested in our offer including our website or who use our offer including our website, for which we provide relevant, including personal, information to Google; transmit(Remarking)Yeah. Cookies are also used. Google uses different domain names, including doublelick.net Yeah. googleadservices.com and googlesyndication.com for Google AdWords. Google processes the transmitted data and other data in this context pseudonyms, which means from Google's point of view pseudonymous profiles and not profiles of individuals actually identified are managed, unless the person concerned has explicitly allowed Google to: carry out the processing without pseudonymisation.
You can contradict interest-related advertising by Google byGoogle Settingsuse.
Google AdWords is a service of the American Google LLC. Google is subject to both the EU-American and the Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldwhich obliges Google to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google AdWords:Data protection and personalised displaysPrivacyandTermsEntry in the Privacy Shield List.
7.4 We useGoogle Analyticsin order to have the use of our offer analyzed, having the IP addresses recorded anonymized before the analysis. Google Analytics also uses cookies.

 

 

Google Analytics is a service of the American Google LLC. We need this service to be able to provide our website, including our website, effectively and user-friendly as well as durable, secure and reliable, in particular by analysing the use, including measurement of success and range with regard to error correction and improvement. We can also determine whether our advertising is successful on the Internet and thus leads to corresponding visits to our website (conversion tracking). Cookies are also used. You can use Google Analytics to collect statisticsBrowser Add-on to disable Google Analytics"contradict.

 

 

 

 

Google is subject to both EU-American and Swiss-AmericanPrivacy Shieldwhich obliges Google to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google Analytics:Google Analytics TermsPrivacy Policy and TermsEntry in the Privacy Shield List.

7.5 We useGoogle reCAPTCHAto protect input forms from bots and spam, but at the same time to reliably enable human input. Cookies are also used. Google reCAPTCHA is a service of the American Google LLC. Google is subject to both the EU-American and Swiss-American Privacy Shield, with which Google undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Google has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in connection with Google Maps:Privacy Policy and TermsEntry in the Privacy Shield List.

7.6 We useFactfinderto allow customers as well as other interested persons to search our offer. Cookies can also be used. FACT-Finder stores the information transmitted by the shop application to FACT-Finders. In particular, the following information is provided: IP address of the shop, one where applicable. User and/ or session ID transmitted by the shop for the tracking, analytics and personalization modules as well as search information. Factfinder is an offer of Omikron Data Quality GmbH based in Germany. Information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in theFactfinder Privacy Statement.

7.7 We useMailchimpto be able to send and manage newsletters and other emails, including cookies. Mailchimp is an offer made by American Mailchimp Inc., which according to its own data is both EU-American and Swiss-American.Privacy Shieldsubject. Mailchimp hereby undertakes to ensure adequate data protection. In particular, Mailchimp has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing in relation to Mad Mimi:PrivacyPrivacyEntry in the Privacy Shield List.

7.8 We usePayPal.for the settlement of payments. PayPal is a service of the Luxembourg PayPal (Europe) S.a.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. PayPal is subject as a Luxembourg company to both the DSGVO and the Luxembourg data protection law, thus ensuring adequate data protection. In particular, PayPal has published the following information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing:PrivacyInformation about cookies, web beacons and similar technologies.


7.9 We useProfityin order to provide customers with access to vouchers and special offers for the purchase and purchase of other services from other providers on the Internet as a thank you for orders. Profity is an offer of the Swiss adfocus GmbH. In order to provide you with this access, when placing orders on our website via an encrypted connection, we include a corresponding notice from adfocus, whereby data such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address in particular is exchanged with adfocus. Any personal data that is exchanged within this framework are used exclusively to provide Profity with permanent, secure and reliable information. Information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in theProfity.

8. Privacy Policy

8.1 Data subjects whose personal data we process have the rights under Swiss data protection law. This includes the right to information as well as the right to rectification, deletion or blocking of the processed personal data.

8.2 Data subjects whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, may, free of charge, confirm whether we process their personal data and, if so, request information about the processing of their personal data, restrict the processing of their personal data, exercise their right to data portability and correct, delete or block their personal data ("Right to be forgotten").

8.3 Data subjects whose personal data we process, if and to the extent that the GDPR is applicable, may revoke consents given at any time and collect objections to the processing of their personal data at any time.

8.4 Data subjects whose personal data we process have the right to complain to a competent supervisory authority. The Supervisory Authority for Data Protection in Switzerland is theOfficer(EDÖB).

9. Contact addresses

Requests from regulators and data subjects usually reach us by e-mail, but are also possible by mail:

  • Dancing Queens KLG
    Pilatusstr. 36
    CH-8330 Pfäffikon
  • dancingqueensch@gmail.com